South Korean Visa


  • Chennai
  • Mumbai

 

South Korea Tourist Visa Requirments

 

Tourist Visa Requirements

  1. Application Form,
  2. Original Passport,
  3. Two Photograph (Size) 35x45 mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
  4. Covering letter from applicant should be address TO,THE VISA OFFICER,EMBASSY OF SOUTH KOREA CHENNAI,
  5. Pay slip 6 months,
  6. Personal Income tax for 3 years,
  7. Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal and signature with sufficient funds,
  8. Conformed hotel booking,
  9. Ticket Itinerary.

 

Fees Visa Fee 4500 including visa fees
Duration 5 to 8 working days (Urgent process avl)


 

South Korea Business Visa

  • Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)
  • South Korea Visa Application Form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
  • Photo Specification: Two recent passport size coloured photographs with matte or semi matte finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm) 
Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas,

  • Covering-letter : Covering Letter from applicant on company’s letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration duly signed by authorized signatory and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the South  Korea, Chennai,
  • Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from Korean host / inviting company on its letter head stating applicant's name , purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with company seal and detail of signatory(name, designation and contact number).
  • Proof of Occupation ,
  • Self Employed - Business Registration Certificate ,
  • Employed - Employment Certificate,
Financials : 

a) Personal ITR for last 3 years 
b) Bank Statement for the last 6 months with bank seal and signature
c) Employment letter from employer on company's letter head (mentioning name, designation, date of joining and Salary)
d) Pay Slips 6 months

  • Indian Company and South Korean Company Registration copy required
Fees Visa Fee 4500 including visa fees
Duration 5 to 8 working days (Urgent process avl)

 

 

 

South Korea Tourist Visa

Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh passport in Mumbai

We Can help you in getting South korea Visa From Mumbai South Korea Consulate,We Trawellday Tours is Top Rated Visa consultant & Tour Operator based in Bangalore and have our strong presence in 7 states in India, we are ISO 9001 : 2008 CERTIFIED Company having office in Mumbai - Dadar,We have our offices in New Delhi ,Mumbai, Vizag, Chennai, Hyderabad, Cochin and Bangalore.

Downloads

South Korea Tourist visa Requirements,

  • Passport valid for last 6 months,
  • 2 photo graphs white background,
  • 1 visa application form,
  • Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation,
  • If working then covering letter from pax and original leave letter from company,
  • Hotel confirmation,
  • day by day itenary and ticket as per hotel and day by day itenary,
  • Personal It papers copy for last 03 yrs, Personal bank statement for last 03 months, Salary slip for last 03 months.

Charges and other Details mentioned below

South Korea Business visa

South Korea Business visa Requirements,

  • Passport valid for last 6 months,
  • 2 photo graphs white background,
  • 1visa application form,
  • Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation,
  • invitation colour copy from Korea or org invitation with seal and hand sign with address and ctc number,
  • Copy of Korean company registration,
  • Copy of personal IT paper for last 3 years,
  • Personal Bank statement for last 6 month with org bank seal and sign,
  • Salary slip for last 03 months.

 

Charges and other Details mentioned below

South Korea Family Visa

South Korea Family visa Requirements,

  • Passport valid for last 6 month
  • 2 photographs 35mm x45mm 80% face white background,
  • 1 visa application form,
  • Original covering letter on company letter head with seal and sign with authorized person name and designation with pax name ppt number and designation,
  • If working then covering letter on white sheet and original leave letter from company,
  • invitation copy from Korea, Invitee passport copy and alien card copy, invitee employment proof, invitee financial docs,
  • Copy of personal IT paper for last 3 years,
  • Personal Bank statement for last 6 month with org bank seal and sign, Salary slip for last 3 months.

 

 

Fees and Duration :-


Short Term Single Entry ( up to 90 days )  4500 Normal  ( 05 to 08 working days ) 

Short Term Single Entry ( up to  90 days ) 9000 Express ( 03 to 04  working days)


Long Term Single Entry ( More than 90 days ) 6000 Normal ( 05 to 08 working days )

Long Term Single Entry ( More than 90 days ) 9800 Express ( 04 to 07 working days )

 

 

 

 


Contact Details

    Contact us on Below Telephones

    Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm

    New Delhi  011 45667265
    Mumbai 022 24105248
    Bangalore 080 65463646
    Chennai 044 28140062
    Hyderabad 040 64543646
    Vizag 0891 2546375
    Kochin 0484 6005636


Toll free # 1800 200 2848

For More info Call 808 806 9000
 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Download Visa Forms:

Download South Korean Visa Form