SPAIN VISA


Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Valid Passport with at least 6 months validity from the date of travel.
  • 2 Forms
  • 2 Photos (for specification please see foot note)
  • Covering letter
  • Return Ticket (E tickets are accepted)
  • Proof of Hotel confirmation / Original sponsorship letter
  • Exchange
  • Bank Statement for last 6 months
  • Original Health Insurance.
  • Pan Card Copy
  • Income tax return for last 3 years.
  • Salary Slips (last 3 months).

  • VISA FEES: Rs.5730/-

    TIME TAKEN: 15 Working Days.


    Business Visa Requirements

  • Visa Application form full filled by BLACK PEN 
  • Current Valid Passport for six months
  • Two passport size photograph 
  • Covering Letter should be on Original letter Head 
  • Invitation Letter for Host Company
  • 3 years ITR and last six months bank Statement Company & Personal 
  • Hotel Booking Confirmation 
  • Ticket Confirmation 
  • Passport photocopy first & last page
  •  

    VISA FEES: Rs.3800/-

    TIME TAKEN:4 Working Days.


    News & Updates

    Switzerland Update – Mumbai

    ▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

    ▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

    MORE..

    Embassy Holidays April

    Holidays Day Date
    Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

    Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Adobe Flash player

    Download Visa Forms:

    Download South Africa Visa Form