PHILIPPINES VISA


Visa Requirements:


Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity
  • Passport-type photograph
  • Covering letter from the applicant stating the reason of travel
  • Passport photocopies of first 3 and last 3 pages of the original passport, including copy of all visas (valid and expired)
  • Visa application form. Visa application form filled out in detail (block letters) and signed by the applicant
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary
  • Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds
  • Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Philippines i.e. Copy of their Philippines passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Philippines, copies of their Philippines residence permit and their national passport's information pages
  • Copy of the work permit of the sponsor
  • Appointment letter copy of the sponsor
  • Salary slip for last 3 months of the sponsor
  • IT returns of the last 3 years on the sponsor
  • For Mumbai Submission Click Here

  • VISA FEES:

    Rs.4000/- single entry normal  inclusive of visa fee, courier charges,handling charges Urgent additional of Rs.3200/- will apply.

    Visa Fee Rs.5500/- for multiple entry inclusive of visa fee,courier charges , handling charges.

    TIME TAKEN:

    4-5 working days (urgent next working day).


    Business Visa Requirements

  • Original passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity
  • 2 Passport-type photograph
  • Passport photocopies of first 3 and last 3 pages of the original passport, including copy of all visas (valid and expired)
  • Visa application form. Visa application form filled out in detail (block letters) and signed by the applicant
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary
  • Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds personal+ current
  • Employment Letter. A letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund
  • Hotel Reservations. Copy of the Hotel Reservations
  • Invitation letter from host company from Philippines
  •  


    VISA FEES:

    Normal Rs.4000/-

    Urgent Rs.7000/-

    TIME TAKEN:

    Normal 3-5 Working days.

    Urgent Next Working day.


    News & Updates

    Switzerland Update – Mumbai

    ▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

    ▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

    MORE..

    Embassy Holidays April

    Holidays Day Date
    Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

    Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

    Get Adobe Flash player