JAPAN VISA


Visa Requirements:


Tourist Visa Requirements

• Recent photographs 45x45mm White back ground.
• Application.
• Passport.
• Tourl itinerary and Hotel Booking or Invitation Letter from Japan.
• Document to prove ability to pay for travel expenses - .
(a) Latest Income Tax Return.
(b) Bank Statements of last 6 months.
• Covering Letter.


(A stay of up to 90 days for tourism, business, attending conference, visiting friends, etc., that does not include paid activities.)


Business Visa Requirements

• 1 Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
• 1 Recent photographs 45X45mm White back ground.
• Covering letter from the applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
• Original Invitation Letter from Japanese Company as Fax or Scanned copy will not be entertained.
• Bank Statement.
• Income Tax returns.
• Ticket.


VISA FEES: Rs.1500/- including visa fees.

TIME TAKEN: 3 - 5 Working Days.


News & Updates

Switzerland Update – Mumbai

▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

MORE..

Embassy Holidays April

Holidays Day Date
Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Download Visa Forms:

Download Japan Visa Form

Download Additional Form