ITALY VISA


Visa Requirements:


Tourist Visa Requirements

• Valid Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 2 Forms(Printed back to back,ONLY).
• 2 Photos(white background).
• Covering letter (stating exact purpose and duration of stay).
• Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation.
• Letter from employer mentioning employment detais and granting leave for the specified period.
• Return Confirmed Ticket showing departure date preferably after 15 working days(although cases will be accepted with ticket showing any departure date).
• Other proof of adequate financial ties/ guarantees.
• Health insurance of minimum Euro 30,000.
• IT papers - personal for last 3 years.
• Bank statement - personal for last 3 months.
• In Case of Honeymoon couples spouse name MUST to be endorsed on the passport or original marriage certificate attested from home dept and ministry of external affairs in delhi ans also note before marriage without endorsement of spouse name we can apply with engagement photographs and wedding card.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax authorising.


VISA FEES: Rs.6811/-

TIME TAKEN: 10-15 Working Days.


Business Visa Requirements

• Passport valid for more than six months.
• Passport should have at least 5 blank pages.
• One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant.
• 2 photographs with white back ground 35-40mm in width with 70-80 % face cover (prefered studio G.K .Vale).
• Covering letter from company on company letter head with seal and signature of HR and stating the reason of travel and mention who will take care of the expense, name as per passport , passport number , travel dates , details of the sponsor of the trip.
• Invitation Letter from ITALY on company letter head stating the reason of invite and also mention who is going to take care of the expenses mentioning the applicant name as per passport and number , travel dates ,purpose of trip, penal responsibility clause and designation of the signatory.
• Personal bank statement for last 6 months.
• Salary slip for last 6 months.
• Indian company bank statement for last 6 months.
• Indian company IT Returns for last 3 years.
• Personal IT returns for last 3 years.
• Indian company's registration copy.
• Italian Company 's registration copy.
• Italian company's bank statement copy.
• Italian Company's IT returns for last 3 years.
• Appointment letter of the applicant copy.
• Travel insurance minimum 15 days with Coverage of 30,000 Euros with inclusion of repatriation clause from the date of travel.
• Confirmed Return airtickets.
• Copy of all US ,UK,Schengen visa issued from 2005 onwards.
• Copy of passport 2 sets with front and back page.
• Copy of credit card and recent statement mentioning credit limit is mandatory.
• Hotel Confirmation copy and can be mention on the invitation letter as well by party bearing the expenses or can be submit separately.
• Authority letter on letter head /blank sheet from applicant authorising our representative for submission.


VISA FEES: Rs.6811/-

TIME TAKEN: 10-15 WORKING days.


News & Updates

Switzerland Update – Mumbai

▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

MORE..

Embassy Holidays April

Holidays Day Date
Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player