GERMANY VISA


Visa Requirements:


Tourist Visa Requirements         

• Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel.
• 1 Form along with declaration format to be filled and signed the passenger in his own handwriting.
• 2 Photos with white background.
• Covering letter - One from the Company in which pax is working.
• Another from the pax on an A4 paper in detail.
• Return Ticket.
• Duly signed Invitation (faxed or scanned) from Germany to the embassy in Delhi, directly with 1 copy to us with documents. (Email invitation not acceptable).
• Hotel Confirmation.
• Insurance.
• Exchange OR Credit Card Copy.
• Employment proof - Last six month salary slip, if employed OR if Director Ship /Memorandum of Articles), if director / owner.
• Personal and Company IT papers latest 3 years.
• Latest Company and personal Bank Statement for Last 6 months.
• In cases where husband and wife are applying together, if the name of spouse is not endorsed in the passport, copy of marriage certificate must be provided.
• Original passport along with all old passports.
• Photocopy of each page of all passports (Fresh and old), if not given Rs 50/- per booklet shall be charged.
• Authority letter on letter head/blank sheet from pax.

 


VISA FEES: Rs.6500/- Including visa fees

TIME TAKEN: Interviewers - 2 days after interview.

                     Non-Interviewers - 4 to 6 days.


Contact Number : Mr. Aravind P.S :8147043665 | Mr. Daniel :9036729450.

News & Updates

Switzerland Update – Mumbai

▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

MORE..

Embassy Holidays April

Holidays Day Date
Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player