FRANCE VISA


Tourist Visa Requirements             

• Original passport valid for at least six months
• One application form with all columns filled in and 2 recent photographs in the size of 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with white / light background.
• Covering letter
• Copy of CONFIRMED prepaid hotel.
• Copy of ITINERARY prepared by the travel agency (for those going on tour)
• Copy of income tax papers of last three year, last THREE month bank statement, last 3 months salary slips.
• Insurance.
• Copy of air ticket or PNR (booking printout).

VISA FEES:Rs 7580/-

TIME TAKEN: Normal: 10 to 15 working days.


Business Visa Requirements           

• Original passport valid for at least six months
• One application form with all columns filled in and 2 recent photographs in the size of 3.5 cms x 4.5 cms with white / light background.
• Covering letter from the COMPANY.
• Copy of INVITATION LETTER from French company
• Copy of income tax papers of last three year, last six month bank statement, last 3 months salary slips
• TRAVEL INSURANCE
• Copy of air ticket or PNR (booking printout).
• Confirmed prepaid hotel reservation.

VISA FEES:Rs 7580/-

TIME TAKEN: Normal: 10 to 15 working days.


Important!
Employed applicants to submit a letter from the employer with details of employment and leave.
Self employed applicants to submit proof of business i.e. firm's registration or partnership deed.
 

News & Updates

Switzerland Update – Mumbai

▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

MORE..

Embassy Holidays April

Holidays Day Date
Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Download Visa Forms:

Download France Visa Form (Short Stay)