EGYPT VISA


Visa Requirements:


Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements

 

1. 2 Photo with white background and semi matt finish 

2. Application form 

3. Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel

4. Covering letter /Leave approval Letter

5. Hotel Confirmation

6. Personal last six months original Bank Statements with original bank seal OR minimum amount 80000.

7. confirm air ticket .

8. day to day  itinerary from Egypt travels agent.

Charge rs 3500/- Time taken 4 to 5 working days 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

EGYPT BUSINESS VISA 

 

1. 2 Photo with white background and semi matt finish 

2. Application form 

3. Valid passport with atleast 6 months validity from the date of travel

4. Covering letter

5. Original Invitation letter from Egypt 

6. Personal last six months original Bank Statements with original bank seal OR minimum amount 90000.

7. confirm air ticket .


Charge rs 4500/- Time taken 4 to 5 working days 


 



News & Updates

Switzerland Update – Mumbai

▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

MORE..

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player