BRUNEI VISA


Visa Requirements:


Tourist Visa Requirements

• VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
• 2 Forms
• 2 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
• Proof of hotel reservation
• Covering letter
• Bank Statement last 6 month.



Business Visa Requirements

• VALID PASSPORT WITH ATLEAST 6 MONTHS VALIDITY FROM THE DATE OF TRAVEL
• 2 Forms
• 2 Photos(Passport size, Camera clicked, latest with white background),
• Covering letter
• Approval Copy from Brunei Immigration Department to be faxed directly to the Embassy and a copy to us along with documents.
• Company Bank Statement with latest transactions (6 months).


VISA FEES Rs 2000/-


TIME TAKEN: 9 - 10 working days.


News & Updates

Switzerland Update – Mumbai

▪ 1st of May all Conslate in Chennai are closed.

▪ With immediate effect, Consulate General of Switzerland, Mumbai informed that the insurance has to cover the entire period of the validity of the visa.

MORE..

Embassy Holidays April

Holidays Day Date
Mahavir Jayanthi Wed April 24

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Download Brunei Form